Prism Music App
bigtopaps logo

Application Development, Design, SEO, ASO, Marketing.
Shop Collectibles and Memorabilia.




Free Apps Paid Apps
share
Prism Music App
Price: $ 0 USD - Free
Genre: Music
Developer: Prologue Audio Pty Ltd Developer: Prologue Audio Pty Ltd
Seller: Prologue Audio Pty Ltd Seller: Prologue Audio Pty Ltd
Rated: 4.64 out of 5 stars.
Based on 738 reviews.
Shop Collectibles and Memorabilia.
Details Description Screenshots Updates
❯ The Prism Music App Review from the BigTopApps Team.
Introducing Prism Music, the mobile app that has been shaking up the Music genre since 2018-08-31! With an astonishing 4.64 out of 5 stars on average, people can't stop raving about the incredible features and experiences the app offers. All built by the incredible team at Prologue Audio Pty Ltd.

🌟 What makes Prism Music so special? 🌟

Prism is a versatile music player for Plex and Apple Music. FEATURES - Access music already on your device or in your iCloud Music Library*, or add a free Plex account to stream your music from anywhere in the world. - Refine your library by adding one or more filters - Various options for sorting and displaying your library - 7-band equalizer - C...

Whether you're a seasoned pro or a newbie in the digital world, Prism Music app is designed to make your life easier, more fun, and more productive. Here are just a few highlights:
Screenshot 1 of Prism Music App
Screenshot 2 of Prism Music App
Screenshot 3 of Prism Music App
Screenshot 4 of Prism Music App
Prism Music App Screenshots

share

🚀 Price: 0 USD
📈 Rating: 4.64 out of 5 stars. Based on 738 total reviews.
🎨 Content Rating: 4+
💡 New Features:
- Crash fixes In 2.6.4: Improved - Support for media keys when running on macOS Fixed -

But that's not all! The Prologue Audio Pty Ltd team is continuously improving and expanding Prism Music to bring you even more exciting features at the palm of your hand, being last updated at 2022-02-15, the Prologue Audio Pty Ltd team works hard to stay ahead of the curve and bring you an exceptionally robust, secure, and up-to-date app.

Download and experience Prism Music now and unlock a new journey in your mobile world – Your mobile device will thank you.! 📱💫

Also don't miss out on future mobile app features. Join the millions who have already discovered the magic of Prism Music and download BigTopApps Discovery App today, and never miss a new app announcement and feature release again! We are also on the web at BigTopApps.com.
Download Prism Music App
Apple AppStore - Google Play
Shop Collectibles and Memorabilia.
BestBuy - WalMart - Entertainment Earth
Prism Music App Details
Available Since: 2018-08-31
Developer: Prologue Audio Pty Ltd
Seller: Prologue Audio Pty Ltd
Price: 0 USD
Current version: 2.6.5
Last Updated: 2022-02-15

Ratings: 4.64 out of 5 stars.
Based on 738 reviews. (Rate/Review)
Genre: Music
Filesize: 20.84MB
IOS Bundle ID: me.charlick.prism
Age Rating: 4+
Languages: BG, CS, EN, FI, FR, DE, HE, IT, NB, RU, ZH, ES, ZH, TR

Videos: Prism Music App Videos
Shop Collectibles and Memorabilia.
Download Prism Music App
Apple AppStore - Google Play

Prism Music Updates and Release Notes
- Crash fixes

In 2.6.4:

Improved
- Support for media keys when running on macOS

Fixed
- Layout issues when “Show button shapes” accessibility setting is enabled
- Layout issues when larger accessibility font sizes are enabled
- Download manager button displaying incorrect download count after cancelling / clearing download queue

In 2.6.3:

Improved:
- The app now only checks for new additions to the active music library on launch. Can be changed under Settings > General > Refresh Library on Launch.

Fixed:
- Cached album/artist images could fail to load when no internet connection is available
- Download manager could contain erroneous “?” items on app launch
- Several crash fixes

If you’re still experiencing crashes, send me an issue report from Settings > Report an Issue. Thanks!

In 2.6.2:

- Fixed a crash on launch when running iOS beta versions

In 2.6.1:

- Improved playback error messages
- Various settings tab layout improvements
- Fixed a crash when running on macOS 11
- [CarPlay] Restored "Artists" tab
- [CarPlay] Entire library can now be shuffled from Album and Artist tabs

In 2.6.0:

- New CarPlay app
- The app now requires iOS 14.5+
This data was collected from public app stores.
Please note BigTopApps is not responsible for the content provided by the publicly accessible App Store API.
❯ Prism Music App Description
Prism Music App Icon
Prism Music Apple Appstore App Download Button
Prism Music Google Play App Download Button

Prism is a versatile music player for Plex and Apple Music.

FEATURES
- Access music already on your device or in your iCloud Music Library*, or add a free Plex account to stream your music from anywhere in the world.
- Refine your library by adding one or more filters
- Various options for sorting and displaying your library
- 7-band equalizer
- CarPlay support

Payment required to unlock additional features:
- Download music from your Plex server to play later without an internet connection
- Automatically switch between light and dark themes
- Configure default sorting for libraries, artists and albums
- Import playlists from iTunes and Plex libraries

* The built-in iOS music app must be installed for local or iCloud Music Library support

Download Prism Music App
Apple AppStore - Google Play




Apple TV MLS Season Pass Apple TV + Apple Music Free 3 Months
Discussions, Ratings, and Reviews for Prism Music App

Leave feedback and review Prism Music

Updates, News, and Referral Code Requests.
Top Deals
Todays Top Electronics Deals
NEWSLETTER

Want BIG updates? Subscribe Here:


share
Featured: Mini Game Studio on Android - FREE GAMES

Top Free Apps
Capital One Mobile - Capital One
1
What’s on the Capital One Mobile app? All of your accounts, and so much more. Whether you’re out in the world or feeling right at home, you can manage your money with ease: - View balanc...
Muse from Meta - Meta Platforms, Inc.
2
Muse is your personal AI agent that gets things done, always working on what matters to you. It manages email, books dinners, tracks budgets, and finds deals, with your approval. PERSONA...
Vinted: Pre-loved marketplace - Vinted Limited
3
The idea is simple: you sell your pre-loved stuff to other members who’ll love it again. They get the thrill of unboxing a great find, you get more space at home. It's look-good, do-good,...
TikTok Pro - Events - TikTok Ltd.
4
TikTok Pro - Events is a global discovery platform for videos where you can discover cool, funny, and educational short videos, as well as share important moments with your friends. Enga...
ChatGPT - OpenAI OpCo, LLC
5
Introducing ChatGPT for iOS: OpenAI’s latest advancements at your fingertips. This official app is free, syncs your history across devices, and brings you the latest from OpenAI, includi...
McDonald's - McDonald's USA
6
Get the app now for Mobile Order & Pay, MyMcDonald’s Rewards, app exclusive deals, McDelivery, bonus offers and other features to make the most of your visit to the Golden Arches. Mobile...
Top Paid Apps
Minecraft: Play with Friends! - Mojang
1
Dive into an open world of building, crafting and survival. Gather resources, survive the night, and build whatever you can imagine one block at a time. Explore and craft your way through...
Heads Up! - Warner Bros.
2
It's the game The New York Times called a "Sensation!" and Cosmopolitan raved “Your existence is dull and meaningless without this life-changing app!” Get ready for endless fun with Head...
Tiny Computers - Fountain Interactive Ltd
3
A museum of tiny computers. Please touch the exhibits. Tiny Computers is made for iPhone Duo. Fold your Duo into tabletop mode and it becomes a miniature machine from decades of computin...
Shadowrocket - Shadow Launch Technology Limited
4
Rule based proxy utility client for iPhone/iPad. - Capture all HTTP/HTTPS/TCP traffic from any applications on your device, and redirect to the proxy server. - Record and display HTTP, H...
Deck-Man: Cassette Player - Squircle Apps LLP
5
Deck-Man (formerly referred to as "duo-man") is a playful music player that brings the look, feel, and simplicity of classic portable cassette players to your iPhone Duo. Turn your phone ...
Geometry Dash - RobTop Games AB
6
Jump and fly your way through danger in this rhythm-based action platformer! "Frustratingly wonderful" - Kotaku "Geometry Dash provides all of the challenge expected from an “impossibl...
Top Grossing Apps
ChatGPT - OpenAI OpCo, LLC
1
Introducing ChatGPT for iOS: OpenAI’s latest advancements at your fingertips. This official app is free, syncs your history across devices, and brings you the latest from OpenAI, includi...
YouTube - Google
2
Get the official YouTube app on iPhones and iPads. See what the world is watching -- from the hottest music videos to what’s popular in gaming, fashion, beauty, news, learning and more. S...
TikTok - Videos, Shop & LIVE - TikTok Ltd.
3
TikTok is the global discovery platform for videos, streaming on LIVE, shopping, and more. Our mission is to inspire creativity and bring joy. Over a billion people come to TikTok to shar...
Paramount+ - CBS Interactive
4
Stream exclusive originals, blockbuster movies, live sports like NFL on CBS, UFC, and UEFA Champions League, all of SHOWTIME® (Premium plan only), and favorites from CBS, BET, Nickelodeon...
Snapchat - Snap, Inc.
5
Snapchat is a fast and fun way to share the moment with your friends and family SNAP • Snapchat opens right to the Camera — just tap to take a photo, or press and hold for video. • Expr...
Peacock TV: Stream TV & Movies - Peacock TV LLC
6
Download Peacock, NBCUniversal’s streaming service. Peacock has all your favorite culturedefining entertainment, all in one place. With Peacock, stream exclusive Originals, fan-favorite m...

© 2026 BigTopApps -
Privacy Policy - Troubleshooting Guide - Directory - Contact Us
LiveDataLink Development.

This data was collected from public app stores.
Please note BigTopApps is not responsible for the content provided by the publicly accessible App Store API.

Affiliate Disclosure Disclaimer
The BigTopApps, BigTopApps.com, and all connected websites, social media platforms, and media outlets are part of a professional website network.
Please note that we may receive compensation from various entities whose products and services we review, promote, and/or endorse.
We are independently owned and the opinions expressed here are our own, except where indicated.