Attendance (For Students) App
bigtopaps logo

Application Development, Design, SEO, ASO, Marketing.
Shop Collectibles and Memorabilia.




Free Apps Paid Apps
share
Attendance (For Students) App
Price: $ 0 USD - Free
Genre: Education
Developer: Neel Makhecha Developer: Neel Makhecha
Seller: Neel Makhecha Seller: Neel Makhecha
Rated: 4.59 out of 5 stars.
Based on 30 reviews.
Shop Collectibles and Memorabilia.
Details Description Screenshots Updates
❯ The Attendance (For Students) App Review from the BigTopApps Team.
Introducing Attendance (For Students), the mobile app that has been shaking up the Education genre since 2018-08-04! With an astonishing 4.59 out of 5 stars on average, people can't stop raving about the incredible features and experiences the app offers. All built by the incredible team at Neel Makhecha.

🌟 What makes Attendance (For Students) so special? 🌟

Attendance is the only app that you will ever need to manage your school/college attendance and to keep up with it. Features at a Glance: - Organise your weekly schedule (time-table). - Easily mark your attendance with "Today" tab where sessions are shown according to your schedule. - Specify custom attendance limits for each subject. - View ov...

Whether you're a seasoned pro or a newbie in the digital world, Attendance (For Students) app is designed to make your life easier, more fun, and more productive. Here are just a few highlights:
Screenshot 1 of Attendance (For Students) App
Screenshot 2 of Attendance (For Students) App
Screenshot 3 of Attendance (For Students) App
Screenshot 4 of Attendance (For Students) App
Attendance (For Students) App Screenshots

share

🚀 Price: 0 USD
📈 Rating: 4.59 out of 5 stars. Based on 30 total reviews.
🎨 Content Rating: 4+
💡 New Features:
This update includes minor bug fixes and improvements.

But that's not all! The Neel Makhecha team is continuously improving and expanding Attendance (For Students) to bring you even more exciting features at the palm of your hand, being last updated at 2020-01-30, the Neel Makhecha team works hard to stay ahead of the curve and bring you an exceptionally robust, secure, and up-to-date app.

Download and experience Attendance (For Students) now and unlock a new journey in your mobile world – Your mobile device will thank you.! 📱💫

Also don't miss out on future mobile app features. Join the millions who have already discovered the magic of Attendance (For Students) and download BigTopApps Discovery App today, and never miss a new app announcement and feature release again! We are also on the web at BigTopApps.com.
Download Attendance (For Students) App
Apple AppStore - Google Play
Shop Collectibles and Memorabilia.
BestBuy - WalMart - Entertainment Earth
Attendance (For Students) App Details
Available Since: 2018-08-04
Developer: Neel Makhecha
Seller: Neel Makhecha
Price: 0 USD
Current version: 3.1.10
Last Updated: 2020-01-30

Ratings: 4.59 out of 5 stars.
Based on 30 reviews. (Rate/Review)
Genre: Education
Filesize: 26.25MB
IOS Bundle ID: com.neelmakhecha.Attendance
Age Rating: 4+
Languages: EN, HI

Videos: Attendance (For Students) App Videos
Shop Collectibles and Memorabilia.
Download Attendance (For Students) App
Apple AppStore - Google Play

Attendance (For Students) Updates and Release Notes
This update includes minor bug fixes and improvements.
This data was collected from public app stores.
Please note BigTopApps is not responsible for the content provided by the publicly accessible App Store API.
❯ Attendance (For Students) App Description
Attendance (For Students) App Icon
Attendance (For Students) Apple Appstore App Download Button
Attendance (For Students) Google Play App Download Button

Attendance is the only app that you will ever need to manage your school/college attendance and to keep up with it.

Features at a Glance:

- Organise your weekly schedule (time-table).
- Easily mark your attendance with "Today" tab where sessions are shown according to your schedule.
- Specify custom attendance limits for each subject.
- View overall attendance record and subject-wise attendance record in percentage and in more details like no. of sessions attended and no. of sessions conducted.
- Get smart suggestions on how many upcoming sessions to attend to keep up with your attendance limits for each subject.
- Get automatic reminders on sessions for specific subject according to your schedule and more.
- Get weekly attendance report with graphs representing multiple days for each subject.
- Visit history date-wise to view which sessions you attended or missed in a specific day.

Features, elaborated:

1. Setup your schedule (time-table) once, and you'll see your sessions according to that everyday on the "Today" tab to mark your attendance easily. Just swipe right to mark the session as "Present", left as "Absent" or partially swipe left and select "Class Canceled", if that's the choice. Else, just tap on a session and then select any of the three options.
2. Get notification everyday which reminds you to register your attendance record. You can even set a custom time for when you want to receive it.
3. Get overall attendance records and subject-wise attendance records as you mark your attendance daily. You'll see each & every detail, such as, percentage of your attendance, total sessions attended, total sessions conducted, etc.
4. Get smart suggestions to attend upcoming sessions. For example, if the attendance in a subject is low, then it will show the suggestion on how many sessions you need to attend to reach the minimum limit, or if it's high then it will show that for how many sessions it will be okay if you miss.
5. If you often miss sessions of a particular subject, you can set reminders for particular subject. Attendance will look up in your schedule and will remind you a day before.
6. Attendance will notify you to view your weekly attendance report every weekends. Just tap on the notification and you'll see various graphs representing attendance record for each day of your last week. Graphs for overall attendance and subject-wise attendance records are shown.
7. If you miss to mark attendance for some day, you can do it the next day by selecting "Yesterday" from the "Today" tab. This gives you a quick access to yesterday's schedule without looking up manually.
8. Your attendance is saved date-wise, hence tapping on "History" and then entering the date will show the schedule of that particular day along with what you've marked. You can even edit your attendance right from there, if needed.
9. If your academic year started months ago and right now you're at the middle of the academic year, you can initialise attendance record for each subject with number of attended sessions and total number of conducted sessions if you already have those data. This will help you manage your attendance record not from "zero" but from the value you provide.
10. Attendance comes with two gorgeous UI design options:
- The default mode, which has a beautiful, bright and colourful design.
- The Dark Mode, which has an elegant colour combinations of deep blacks and dark colours to match.

Download Attendance (For Students) App
Apple AppStore - Google Play




Apple TV MLS Season Pass Apple TV + Apple Music Free 3 Months
Discussions, Ratings, and Reviews for Attendance (For Students) App

Leave feedback and review Attendance (For Students)

Updates, News, and Referral Code Requests.
Top Deals
Todays Top Electronics Deals
NEWSLETTER

Want BIG updates? Subscribe Here:


share
Featured: MiniGameStudio on iOS - FREE GAMES

Top Free Apps
Vinted: Pre-loved marketplace - Vinted Limited
1
The idea is simple: you sell your pre-loved stuff to other members who’ll love it again. They get the thrill of unboxing a great find, you get more space at home. It's look-good, do-good,...
Capital One Mobile - Capital One
2
What’s on the Capital One Mobile app? All of your accounts, and so much more. Whether you’re out in the world or feeling right at home, you can manage your money with ease: - View balanc...
Muse from Meta - Meta Platforms, Inc.
3
Muse is your personal AI agent that gets things done, always working on what matters to you. It manages email, books dinners, tracks budgets, and finds deals, with your approval. PERSONA...
TikTok Pro - Events - TikTok Ltd.
4
TikTok Pro - Events is a global discovery platform for videos where you can discover cool, funny, and educational short videos, as well as share important moments with your friends. Enga...
ChatGPT - OpenAI OpCo, LLC
5
Introducing ChatGPT for iOS: OpenAI’s latest advancements at your fingertips. This official app is free, syncs your history across devices, and brings you the latest from OpenAI, includi...
Kalshi: Trade Sports & Events - KalshiEX LLC
6
Kalshi is the largest legal and federally regulated prediction market app in the U.S., where you can make money by predicting real-world events, including soccer, baseball, golf, and othe...
Top Paid Apps
Minecraft: Play with Friends! - Mojang
1
Dive into an open world of building, crafting and survival. Gather resources, survive the night, and build whatever you can imagine one block at a time. Explore and craft your way through...
Heads Up! - Warner Bros.
2
It's the game The New York Times called a "Sensation!" and Cosmopolitan raved “Your existence is dull and meaningless without this life-changing app!” Get ready for endless fun with Head...
Tiny Computers - Fountain Interactive Ltd
3
A museum of tiny computers. Please touch the exhibits. Tiny Computers is made for iPhone Duo. Fold your Duo into tabletop mode and it becomes a miniature machine from decades of computin...
Deck-Man: Cassette Player - Squircle Apps LLP
4
Deck-Man (formerly referred to as "duo-man") is a playful music player that brings the look, feel, and simplicity of classic portable cassette players to your iPhone Duo. Turn your phone ...
Geometry Dash - RobTop Games AB
5
Jump and fly your way through danger in this rhythm-based action platformer! "Frustratingly wonderful" - Kotaku "Geometry Dash provides all of the challenge expected from an “impossibl...
Shadowrocket - Shadow Launch Technology Limited
6
Rule based proxy utility client for iPhone/iPad. - Capture all HTTP/HTTPS/TCP traffic from any applications on your device, and redirect to the proxy server. - Record and display HTTP, H...
Top Grossing Apps
ChatGPT - OpenAI OpCo, LLC
1
Introducing ChatGPT for iOS: OpenAI’s latest advancements at your fingertips. This official app is free, syncs your history across devices, and brings you the latest from OpenAI, includi...
YouTube - Google
2
Get the official YouTube app on iPhones and iPads. See what the world is watching -- from the hottest music videos to what’s popular in gaming, fashion, beauty, news, learning and more. S...
TikTok - Videos, Shop & LIVE - TikTok Ltd.
3
TikTok is the global discovery platform for videos, streaming on LIVE, shopping, and more. Our mission is to inspire creativity and bring joy. Over a billion people come to TikTok to shar...
Paramount+ - CBS Interactive
4
Stream exclusive originals, blockbuster movies, live sports like NFL on CBS, UFC, and UEFA Champions League, all of SHOWTIME® (Premium plan only), and favorites from CBS, BET, Nickelodeon...
Snapchat - Snap, Inc.
5
Snapchat is a fast and fun way to share the moment with your friends and family SNAP • Snapchat opens right to the Camera — just tap to take a photo, or press and hold for video. • Expr...
Peacock TV: Stream TV & Movies - Peacock TV LLC
6
Download Peacock, NBCUniversal’s streaming service. Peacock has all your favorite culturedefining entertainment, all in one place. With Peacock, stream exclusive Originals, fan-favorite m...

© 2026 BigTopApps -
Privacy Policy - Troubleshooting Guide - Directory - Contact Us
LiveDataLink Development.

This data was collected from public app stores.
Please note BigTopApps is not responsible for the content provided by the publicly accessible App Store API.

Affiliate Disclosure Disclaimer
The BigTopApps, BigTopApps.com, and all connected websites, social media platforms, and media outlets are part of a professional website network.
Please note that we may receive compensation from various entities whose products and services we review, promote, and/or endorse.
We are independently owned and the opinions expressed here are our own, except where indicated.