Weather⁺ App
bigtopaps logo

Application Development, Design, SEO, ASO, Marketing.
Shop Collectibles and Memorabilia.




Free Apps Paid Apps
share
Weather⁺ App
Price: $ 0 USD - Free
Genre: Weather
Developer: Impala Studios Developer: Impala Studios
Seller: Impala Studios B.V. Seller: Impala Studios B.V.
Rated: 4.57 out of 5 stars.
Based on 144704 reviews.
Shop Collectibles and Memorabilia.
Details Description Screenshots Updates
❯ The Weather⁺ App Review from the BigTopApps Team.
Introducing Weather⁺, the mobile app that has been shaking up the Weather genre since 2010-12-14! With an astonishing 4.57 out of 5 stars on average, people can't stop raving about the incredible features and experiences the app offers. All built by the incredible team at Impala Studios B.V..

🌟 What makes Weather⁺ so special? 🌟

Weather⁺ is more than just the weather! Experience the weather forecast with beautiful video backgrounds that change along the local weather conditions of your location. FREE IN WEATHER⁺ • Forecast Daily & 3-Hourly • Humidity, Precipitation, Pressure, Wind direction & speed • Visibility details • Weather Widgets - Weekly Weather (iPhon...

Whether you're a seasoned pro or a newbie in the digital world, Weather⁺ app is designed to make your life easier, more fun, and more productive. Here are just a few highlights:
Screenshot 1 of Weather⁺ App
Screenshot 2 of Weather⁺ App
Screenshot 3 of Weather⁺ App
Screenshot 4 of Weather⁺ App
Weather⁺ App Screenshots

share

🚀 Price: 0 USD
📈 Rating: 4.57 out of 5 stars. Based on 144704 total reviews.
🎨 Content Rating: 4+
💡 New Features:
This version includes general performance improvements, we also fixed some minor bugs.

But that's not all! The Impala Studios B.V. team is continuously improving and expanding Weather⁺ to bring you even more exciting features at the palm of your hand, being last updated at 2026-09-21, the Impala Studios B.V. team works hard to stay ahead of the curve and bring you an exceptionally robust, secure, and up-to-date app.

Download and experience Weather⁺ now and unlock a new journey in your mobile world – Your mobile device will thank you.! 📱💫

Also don't miss out on future mobile app features. Join the millions who have already discovered the magic of Weather⁺ and download BigTopApps Discovery App today, and never miss a new app announcement and feature release again! We are also on the web at BigTopApps.com.
Download Weather⁺ App
Apple AppStore - Google Play
Shop Collectibles and Memorabilia.
BestBuy - WalMart - Entertainment Earth
Weather⁺ App Details
Available Since: 2010-12-14
Developer: Impala Studios
Seller: Impala Studios B.V.
Price: 0 USD
Current version: 4.18.21
Last Updated: 2026-09-21

Ratings: 4.57 out of 5 stars.
Based on 144704 reviews. (Rate/Review)
Genre: Weather
Filesize: 169.12MB
IOS Bundle ID: com.itwcalculator.weatherplusfree
Age Rating: 4+
Languages: NL, EN, FR, DE, IT, JA, KO, RU, ZH, ES, SV

Videos: Weather⁺ App Videos
Shop Collectibles and Memorabilia.
Download Weather⁺ App
Apple AppStore - Google Play

Weather⁺ Updates and Release Notes
This version includes general performance improvements, we also fixed some minor bugs.
This data was collected from public app stores.
Please note BigTopApps is not responsible for the content provided by the publicly accessible App Store API.
❯ Weather⁺ App Description
Weather⁺ App Icon
Weather⁺ Apple Appstore App Download Button
Weather⁺ Google Play App Download Button

Weather⁺ is more than just the weather! Experience the weather forecast with beautiful video backgrounds that change along the local weather conditions of your location.

FREE IN WEATHER⁺
• Forecast Daily & 3-Hourly
• Humidity, Precipitation, Pressure, Wind direction & speed
• Visibility details
• Weather Widgets - Weekly Weather (iPhone & iPad)
• Changing Video Background along with weather conditions
• Personalize your Forecast Layout screen
• Animated Flip Clock
• Split View for multitasking support
• Full Apple Watch support

SUBSCRIPTION TO PREMIUM ACCESS
• a 100% Ad Free experience
• Full access to all Weather Videos
• Premium Customer Support

Subscriptions automatically renew each month 24 hours before the end of the current period and your iTunes account will be charged unless auto-renew is turned off at least 24 hours before the end of the current period. You can turn off auto-renew at any time from within the app. Any unused portion of a free trial will be forfeited if you purchase a subscription. Terms & Conditions: https://impalastudios.com/terms Privacy Policy: https://impalastudios.com/privacy


CHANGE THE TIME
In the settings, you can switch between ‘Your time’ and ‘Local time.’ To switch between them, click the ‘Your time’ and ‘Local time’ options on the clock's hour section.

ADD LOCATION ON APPLE WATCH
It’s handy to know that the first location added to your list is set as the location on your Apple Watch. To edit or change this, you can reorder the cities in your location overview on your iPhone.

CHANGE MY BACKGROUND VIDEO
Unfortunately, you can’t manually select a video to play as a background. The app selects a random video from a pool of weather videos that match the weather for the report you’re currently viewing.
You can expand this pool of videos by unlocking videos in the menu screen, which is done by watching a short ad per video.


YOUR EXPERIENCE IS IMPORTANT TO US!
Please check if the answers are available in the Frequently Asked Questions app Settings.
We’re pleased with your feedback, questions, and suggestions.
Our support team is always ready to help via [email protected].

LOVING WEATHER⁺?
Please show your support by rating us! Thank you.

Download Weather⁺ App
Apple AppStore - Google Play




Apple TV MLS Season Pass Apple TV + Apple Music Free 3 Months
Discussions, Ratings, and Reviews for Weather⁺ App

Leave feedback and review Weather⁺

Updates, News, and Referral Code Requests.
Top Deals
Todays Top Electronics Deals
NEWSLETTER

Want BIG updates? Subscribe Here:


share
Featured: Feature Your App Here

Top Free Apps
Capital One Mobile - Capital One
1
What’s on the Capital One Mobile app? All of your accounts, and so much more. Whether you’re out in the world or feeling right at home, you can manage your money with ease: - View balanc...
Vinted: Pre-loved marketplace - Vinted Limited
2
The idea is simple: you sell your pre-loved stuff to other members who’ll love it again. They get the thrill of unboxing a great find, you get more space at home. It's look-good, do-good,...
Muse from Meta - Meta Platforms, Inc.
3
Muse is your personal AI agent that gets things done, always working on what matters to you. It manages email, books dinners, tracks budgets, and finds deals, with your approval. PERSONA...
TikTok Pro - Events - TikTok Ltd.
4
TikTok Pro - Events is a global discovery platform for videos where you can discover cool, funny, and educational short videos, as well as share important moments with your friends. Enga...
ChatGPT - OpenAI OpCo, LLC
5
Introducing ChatGPT for iOS: OpenAI’s latest advancements at your fingertips. This official app is free, syncs your history across devices, and brings you the latest from OpenAI, includi...
McDonald's - McDonald's USA
6
Get the app now for Mobile Order & Pay, MyMcDonald’s Rewards, app exclusive deals, McDelivery, bonus offers and other features to make the most of your visit to the Golden Arches. Mobile...
Top Paid Apps
Minecraft: Play with Friends! - Mojang
1
Dive into an open world of building, crafting and survival. Gather resources, survive the night, and build whatever you can imagine one block at a time. Explore and craft your way through...
Heads Up! - Warner Bros.
2
It's the game The New York Times called a "Sensation!" and Cosmopolitan raved “Your existence is dull and meaningless without this life-changing app!” Get ready for endless fun with Head...
Tiny Computers - Fountain Interactive Ltd
3
A museum of tiny computers. Please touch the exhibits. Tiny Computers is made for iPhone Duo. Fold your Duo into tabletop mode and it becomes a miniature machine from decades of computin...
Shadowrocket - Shadow Launch Technology Limited
4
Rule based proxy utility client for iPhone/iPad. - Capture all HTTP/HTTPS/TCP traffic from any applications on your device, and redirect to the proxy server. - Record and display HTTP, H...
Deck-Man: Cassette Player - Squircle Apps LLP
5
Deck-Man (formerly referred to as "duo-man") is a playful music player that brings the look, feel, and simplicity of classic portable cassette players to your iPhone Duo. Turn your phone ...
Geometry Dash - RobTop Games AB
6
Jump and fly your way through danger in this rhythm-based action platformer! "Frustratingly wonderful" - Kotaku "Geometry Dash provides all of the challenge expected from an “impossibl...
Top Grossing Apps
ChatGPT - OpenAI OpCo, LLC
1
Introducing ChatGPT for iOS: OpenAI’s latest advancements at your fingertips. This official app is free, syncs your history across devices, and brings you the latest from OpenAI, includi...
YouTube - Google
2
Get the official YouTube app on iPhones and iPads. See what the world is watching -- from the hottest music videos to what’s popular in gaming, fashion, beauty, news, learning and more. S...
TikTok - Videos, Shop & LIVE - TikTok Ltd.
3
TikTok is the global discovery platform for videos, streaming on LIVE, shopping, and more. Our mission is to inspire creativity and bring joy. Over a billion people come to TikTok to shar...
Paramount+ - CBS Interactive
4
Stream exclusive originals, blockbuster movies, live sports like NFL on CBS, UFC, and UEFA Champions League, all of SHOWTIME® (Premium plan only), and favorites from CBS, BET, Nickelodeon...
Peacock TV: Stream TV & Movies - Peacock TV LLC
5
Download Peacock, NBCUniversal’s streaming service. Peacock has all your favorite culturedefining entertainment, all in one place. With Peacock, stream exclusive Originals, fan-favorite m...
Snapchat - Snap, Inc.
6
Snapchat is a fast and fun way to share the moment with your friends and family SNAP • Snapchat opens right to the Camera — just tap to take a photo, or press and hold for video. • Expr...

© 2026 BigTopApps -
Privacy Policy - Troubleshooting Guide - Directory - Contact Us
LiveDataLink Development.

This data was collected from public app stores.
Please note BigTopApps is not responsible for the content provided by the publicly accessible App Store API.

Affiliate Disclosure Disclaimer
The BigTopApps, BigTopApps.com, and all connected websites, social media platforms, and media outlets are part of a professional website network.
Please note that we may receive compensation from various entities whose products and services we review, promote, and/or endorse.
We are independently owned and the opinions expressed here are our own, except where indicated.