Kol Yaakob App
bigtopaps logo

Application Development, Design, SEO, ASO, Marketing.
Shop Collectibles and Memorabilia.




Free Apps Paid Apps
share
Kol Yaakob App
Price: $ 0 USD - Free
Genre: Book
Developer: Sephardic Heritage Foundation Developer: Sephardic Heritage Foundation
Seller: Sephardic Heritage Foundation Inc Seller: Sephardic Heritage Foundation Inc
Rated: 4.37 out of 5 stars.
Based on 118 reviews.
Shop Collectibles and Memorabilia.
Details Description Screenshots Updates
❯ The Kol Yaakob App Review from the BigTopApps Team.
Introducing Kol Yaakob, the mobile app that has been shaking up the Book genre since 2010-12-13! With an astonishing 4.37 out of 5 stars on average, people can't stop raving about the incredible features and experiences the app offers. All built by the incredible team at Sephardic Heritage Foundation Inc.

🌟 What makes Kol Yaakob so special? 🌟

Kol Yaakob is a weekday Siddur app built around the Kol Yaakob Siddur and the Aram Soba (Aleppo) tradition, redesigned with a clean book-style interface for faster daily use. Browse the Siddur by organized sections, switch between Hebrew-style and English-style book lists, and open the original scanned pages in a focused reader. The reader support...

Whether you're a seasoned pro or a newbie in the digital world, Kol Yaakob app is designed to make your life easier, more fun, and more productive. Here are just a few highlights:
Screenshot 1 of Kol Yaakob App
Screenshot 2 of Kol Yaakob App
Screenshot 3 of Kol Yaakob App
Screenshot 4 of Kol Yaakob App
Kol Yaakob App Screenshots

share

🚀 Price: 0 USD
📈 Rating: 4.37 out of 5 stars. Based on 118 total reviews.
🎨 Content Rating: 4+
💡 New Features:
• Bug fixes and improvements

But that's not all! The Sephardic Heritage Foundation Inc team is continuously improving and expanding Kol Yaakob to bring you even more exciting features at the palm of your hand, being last updated at 2026-06-24, the Sephardic Heritage Foundation Inc team works hard to stay ahead of the curve and bring you an exceptionally robust, secure, and up-to-date app.

Download and experience Kol Yaakob now and unlock a new journey in your mobile world – Your mobile device will thank you.! 📱💫

Also don't miss out on future mobile app features. Join the millions who have already discovered the magic of Kol Yaakob and download BigTopApps Discovery App today, and never miss a new app announcement and feature release again! We are also on the web at BigTopApps.com.
Download Kol Yaakob App
Apple AppStore - Google Play
Shop Collectibles and Memorabilia.
BestBuy - WalMart - Entertainment Earth
Kol Yaakob App Details
Available Since: 2010-12-13
Developer: Sephardic Heritage Foundation
Seller: Sephardic Heritage Foundation Inc
Price: 0 USD
Current version: 3.0.1
Last Updated: 2026-06-24

Ratings: 4.37 out of 5 stars.
Based on 118 reviews. (Rate/Review)
Genre: Book
Filesize: 10.94MB
IOS Bundle ID: com.softteco.kolyaakob
Age Rating: 4+
Languages: EN

Videos: Kol Yaakob App Videos
Shop Collectibles and Memorabilia.
Download Kol Yaakob App
Apple AppStore - Google Play

Kol Yaakob Updates and Release Notes
• Bug fixes and improvements
This data was collected from public app stores.
Please note BigTopApps is not responsible for the content provided by the publicly accessible App Store API.
❯ Kol Yaakob App Description
Kol Yaakob App Icon
Kol Yaakob Apple Appstore App Download Button
Kol Yaakob Google Play App Download Button

Kol Yaakob is a weekday Siddur app built around the Kol Yaakob Siddur and the Aram Soba (Aleppo) tradition, redesigned with a clean book-style interface for faster daily use.

Browse the Siddur by organized sections, switch between Hebrew-style and English-style book lists, and open the original scanned pages in a focused reader. The reader supports PDF, horizontal or vertical reading, full-height page display, page scrubbing, a section picker, fullscreen double tap, and page bookmarks.

Find what you need quickly with search across section names, Siddur text, and page numbers. Keep important pages saved in the dedicated Bookmarks tab, and use customizable home-screen shortcuts for Zemanim, Search, Bookmarks, and common Siddur sections such as Shacharit, Mincha, Arbit, Birkat Hamazon, Bedtime Shema, Counting the Omer, and Hallel.

Kol Yaakob also includes a full Zemanim tab based on your current location or a fixed location. View the Hebrew date, Perasha, Shabbat and holiday times, candle lighting, Shabbat end, and morning, afternoon, and evening zemanim. Today's Prayers guidance shows practical reminders for Tachanun, Hallel, Al HaNissim, Ya'aleh VeYavo, seasonal Amidah changes, Sefirat HaOmer and a new jump to Torah feature that takes you right to the Perasha of the week when appropriate.

Tap many zmanim and prayer rules for short explanations, and export the current Zemanim page as a PDF. Fixed-location settings include ZIP lookup, current-location autofill, latitude, longitude, altitude, Israel/Diaspora mode, and candle-lighting offset. Settings also show upcoming candle-lighting times.

Additional tools include a direction-to-Jerusalem compass, light/dark/system appearance options, and reader controls for the way you prefer to use the Siddur.

This app is intended for weekday use and should not be used on Shabbat or Yom Tov.

Download Kol Yaakob App
Apple AppStore - Google Play




Apple TV MLS Season Pass Apple TV + Apple Music Free 3 Months
Discussions, Ratings, and Reviews for Kol Yaakob App

Leave feedback and review Kol Yaakob

Updates, News, and Referral Code Requests.
Top Deals
Todays Top Electronics Deals
NEWSLETTER

Want BIG updates? Subscribe Here:


share
Featured: MiniGameStudio on iOS - FREE GAMES

Top Free Apps
Capital One Mobile - Capital One
1
What’s on the Capital One Mobile app? All of your accounts, and so much more. Whether you’re out in the world or feeling right at home, you can manage your money with ease: - View balanc...
Muse from Meta - Meta Platforms, Inc.
2
Muse is your personal AI agent that gets things done, always working on what matters to you. It manages email, books dinners, tracks budgets, and finds deals, with your approval. PERSONA...
Vinted: Pre-loved marketplace - Vinted Limited
3
The idea is simple: you sell your pre-loved stuff to other members who’ll love it again. They get the thrill of unboxing a great find, you get more space at home. It's look-good, do-good,...
TikTok Pro - Events - TikTok Ltd.
4
TikTok Pro - Events is a global discovery platform for videos where you can discover cool, funny, and educational short videos, as well as share important moments with your friends. Enga...
ChatGPT - OpenAI OpCo, LLC
5
Introducing ChatGPT for iOS: OpenAI’s latest advancements at your fingertips. This official app is free, syncs your history across devices, and brings you the latest from OpenAI, includi...
McDonald's - McDonald's USA
6
Get the app now for Mobile Order & Pay, MyMcDonald’s Rewards, app exclusive deals, McDelivery, bonus offers and other features to make the most of your visit to the Golden Arches. Mobile...
Top Paid Apps
Minecraft: Play with Friends! - Mojang
1
Dive into an open world of building, crafting and survival. Gather resources, survive the night, and build whatever you can imagine one block at a time. Explore and craft your way through...
Heads Up! - Warner Bros.
2
It's the game The New York Times called a "Sensation!" and Cosmopolitan raved “Your existence is dull and meaningless without this life-changing app!” Get ready for endless fun with Head...
Tiny Computers - Fountain Interactive Ltd
3
A museum of tiny computers. Please touch the exhibits. Tiny Computers is made for iPhone Duo. Fold your Duo into tabletop mode and it becomes a miniature machine from decades of computin...
Shadowrocket - Shadow Launch Technology Limited
4
Rule based proxy utility client for iPhone/iPad. - Capture all HTTP/HTTPS/TCP traffic from any applications on your device, and redirect to the proxy server. - Record and display HTTP, H...
Deck-Man: Cassette Player - Squircle Apps LLP
5
Deck-Man (formerly referred to as "duo-man") is a playful music player that brings the look, feel, and simplicity of classic portable cassette players to your iPhone Duo. Turn your phone ...
Geometry Dash - RobTop Games AB
6
Jump and fly your way through danger in this rhythm-based action platformer! "Frustratingly wonderful" - Kotaku "Geometry Dash provides all of the challenge expected from an “impossibl...
Top Grossing Apps
ChatGPT - OpenAI OpCo, LLC
1
Introducing ChatGPT for iOS: OpenAI’s latest advancements at your fingertips. This official app is free, syncs your history across devices, and brings you the latest from OpenAI, includi...
YouTube - Google
2
Get the official YouTube app on iPhones and iPads. See what the world is watching -- from the hottest music videos to what’s popular in gaming, fashion, beauty, news, learning and more. S...
TikTok - Videos, Shop & LIVE - TikTok Ltd.
3
TikTok is the global discovery platform for videos, streaming on LIVE, shopping, and more. Our mission is to inspire creativity and bring joy. Over a billion people come to TikTok to shar...
Paramount+ - CBS Interactive
4
Stream exclusive originals, blockbuster movies, live sports like NFL on CBS, UFC, and UEFA Champions League, all of SHOWTIME® (Premium plan only), and favorites from CBS, BET, Nickelodeon...
Snapchat - Snap, Inc.
5
Snapchat is a fast and fun way to share the moment with your friends and family SNAP • Snapchat opens right to the Camera — just tap to take a photo, or press and hold for video. • Expr...
Peacock TV: Stream TV & Movies - Peacock TV LLC
6
Download Peacock, NBCUniversal’s streaming service. Peacock has all your favorite culturedefining entertainment, all in one place. With Peacock, stream exclusive Originals, fan-favorite m...

© 2026 BigTopApps -
Privacy Policy - Troubleshooting Guide - Directory - Contact Us
LiveDataLink Development.

This data was collected from public app stores.
Please note BigTopApps is not responsible for the content provided by the publicly accessible App Store API.

Affiliate Disclosure Disclaimer
The BigTopApps, BigTopApps.com, and all connected websites, social media platforms, and media outlets are part of a professional website network.
Please note that we may receive compensation from various entities whose products and services we review, promote, and/or endorse.
We are independently owned and the opinions expressed here are our own, except where indicated.