5K to 10K App
bigtopaps logo

Application Development, Design, SEO, ASO, Marketing.
Shop Collectibles and Memorabilia.




Free Apps Paid Apps
share
5K to 10K App
Price: $ 0 USD - Free
Genre: Health & Fitness
Developer: Active Network, LLC Developer: Active Network, LLC
Seller: Active Network, LLC Seller: Active Network, LLC
Rated: 4.22 out of 5 stars.
Based on 400 reviews.
Shop Collectibles and Memorabilia.
Details Description Screenshots Updates
❯ The 5K to 10K App Review from the BigTopApps Team.
Introducing 5K to 10K, the mobile app that has been shaking up the Health & Fitness genre since 2012-06-28! With an astonishing 4.22 out of 5 stars on average, people can't stop raving about the incredible features and experiences the app offers. All built by the incredible team at Active Network, LLC.

🌟 What makes 5K to 10K so special? 🌟

Constance, Billie and Sergeant Block are back in this follow-up to the award-winning Couch to 5K® training app (2012 Appy Award for best Healthcare & Fitness app). Designed to continue the training experience for people who finish the Couch to 5K plan, or for those who are already 5K-ready, this app uses motivating virtual coaches to get you ready...

Whether you're a seasoned pro or a newbie in the digital world, 5K to 10K app is designed to make your life easier, more fun, and more productive. Here are just a few highlights:
Screenshot 1 of 5K to 10K App
Screenshot 2 of 5K to 10K App
Screenshot 3 of 5K to 10K App
Screenshot 4 of 5K to 10K App
5K to 10K App Screenshots

share

🚀 Price: 0 USD
📈 Rating: 4.22 out of 5 stars. Based on 400 total reviews.
🎨 Content Rating: 4+
💡 New Features:
• Performance improvements and bug fixes.

But that's not all! The Active Network, LLC team is continuously improving and expanding 5K to 10K to bring you even more exciting features at the palm of your hand, being last updated at 2025-12-24, the Active Network, LLC team works hard to stay ahead of the curve and bring you an exceptionally robust, secure, and up-to-date app.

Download and experience 5K to 10K now and unlock a new journey in your mobile world – Your mobile device will thank you.! 📱💫

Also don't miss out on future mobile app features. Join the millions who have already discovered the magic of 5K to 10K and download BigTopApps Discovery App today, and never miss a new app announcement and feature release again! We are also on the web at BigTopApps.com.
Download 5K to 10K App
Apple AppStore - Google Play
Shop Collectibles and Memorabilia.
BestBuy - WalMart - Entertainment Earth
5K to 10K App Details
Available Since: 2012-06-28
Developer: Active Network, LLC
Seller: Active Network, LLC
Price: 0 USD
Current version: 3.9.4
Last Updated: 2025-12-24

Ratings: 4.22 out of 5 stars.
Based on 400 reviews. (Rate/Review)
Genre: Health & Fitness
Filesize: 98.01MB
IOS Bundle ID: com.active.5K-to-10K
Age Rating: 4+
Languages: EN

Videos: 5K to 10K App Videos
Shop Collectibles and Memorabilia.
Download 5K to 10K App
Apple AppStore - Google Play

5K to 10K Updates and Release Notes
• Performance improvements and bug fixes.
This data was collected from public app stores.
Please note BigTopApps is not responsible for the content provided by the publicly accessible App Store API.
❯ 5K to 10K App Description
5K to 10K App Icon
5K to 10K Apple Appstore App Download Button
5K to 10K Google Play App Download Button

Constance, Billie and Sergeant Block are back in this follow-up to the award-winning Couch to 5K® training app (2012 Appy Award for best Healthcare & Fitness app). Designed to continue the training experience for people who finish the Couch to 5K plan, or for those who are already 5K-ready, this app uses motivating virtual coaches to get you ready to run a 10K (6.2-mile) race in 9 weeks and it is now available FREE!

Spend just 25 to 70 minutes, three times a week, for nine weeks, and you’ll be 10K-ready!

Continued use of GPS running in the background can dramatically decrease battery life.

The 5K to 10K coach you select talks to you during your workouts. To save your battery, 5K to 10K sends audio notifications when your screen is locked or another app is in use.

To be sure you hear the coach during your workout, please do the following:
• Turn on Notifications permissions
• Turn on the hardware ring/silent switch (no red showing)
• Turn your ringer volume up
• Turn off Do Not Disturb (swipe up for Control Panel and the moon button should not be white)
• Within the app, in Settings > Workout Options, be sure the Trainer Volume is up

Without granting notification permissions, during a workout you can click the lock icon at the top left to keep the app active and still hear the coach.

Get more information about the 5K to 10K app here: http://www.active.com/mobile/5k-to-10k-app

For support please contact us at: [email protected] We would love to hear from you.

------------------------------------------------
APP FEATURES
------------------------------------------------
• Choose from 3 different virtual coaches—Constance, Billie and Sergeant Block — who give you motivation and support in every workout
• Hear real-human audio cues to guide you through each workout
• Listen to your favorite playlists with in-app music player
• Calculate your distance & pace and map your routes with FREE GPS support (requires iPhone 4 or later and iOS 7.0 or greater)
• Gradually challenge yourself with progressively faster paces
• Log your workouts and share your progress on Facebook

Download 5K to 10K App
Apple AppStore - Google Play




Apple TV MLS Season Pass Apple TV + Apple Music Free 3 Months
Discussions, Ratings, and Reviews for 5K to 10K App

Leave feedback and review 5K to 10K

Updates, News, and Referral Code Requests.
Top Deals
Todays Top Electronics Deals
NEWSLETTER

Want BIG updates? Subscribe Here:


share
Featured: Shop Apple iPhone

Top Free Apps
Vinted: Pre-loved marketplace - Vinted Limited
1
The idea is simple: you sell your pre-loved stuff to other members who’ll love it again. They get the thrill of unboxing a great find, you get more space at home. It's look-good, do-good,...
TikTok Pro - Events - TikTok Ltd.
2
TikTok Pro - Events is a global discovery platform for videos where you can discover cool, funny, and educational short videos, as well as share important moments with your friends. Enga...
Muse from Meta - Meta Platforms, Inc.
3
Muse is your personal AI agent that gets things done, always working on what matters to you. It manages email, books dinners, tracks budgets, and finds deals, with your approval. PERSONA...
Capital One Mobile - Capital One
4
What’s on the Capital One Mobile app? All of your accounts, and so much more. Whether you’re out in the world or feeling right at home, you can manage your money with ease: - View balanc...
ChatGPT - OpenAI OpCo, LLC
5
Introducing ChatGPT for iOS: OpenAI’s latest advancements at your fingertips. This official app is free, syncs your history across devices, and brings you the latest from OpenAI, includi...
Netflix Game Controller - Netflix, Inc.
6
It's game time! Play games instantly on Netflix with the Netflix Game Controller. No gadgets or gizmos needed: Once you install this mobile app, you can use your phone or tablet as a cont...
Top Paid Apps
Minecraft: Play with Friends! - Mojang
1
Dive into an open world of building, crafting and survival. Gather resources, survive the night, and build whatever you can imagine one block at a time. Explore and craft your way through...
Heads Up! - Warner Bros.
2
It's the game The New York Times called a "Sensation!" and Cosmopolitan raved “Your existence is dull and meaningless without this life-changing app!” Get ready for endless fun with Head...
Geometry Dash - RobTop Games AB
3
Jump and fly your way through danger in this rhythm-based action platformer! "Frustratingly wonderful" - Kotaku "Geometry Dash provides all of the challenge expected from an “impossibl...
Tiny Computers - Fountain Interactive Ltd
4
A museum of tiny computers. Please touch the exhibits. Tiny Computers is made for iPhone Duo. Fold your Duo into tabletop mode and it becomes a miniature machine from decades of computin...
Deck-Man: Cassette Player - Squircle Apps LLP
5
Deck-Man (formerly referred to as "duo-man") is a playful music player that brings the look, feel, and simplicity of classic portable cassette players to your iPhone Duo. Turn your phone ...
Shadowrocket - Shadow Launch Technology Limited
6
Rule based proxy utility client for iPhone/iPad. - Capture all HTTP/HTTPS/TCP traffic from any applications on your device, and redirect to the proxy server. - Record and display HTTP, H...
Top Grossing Apps
ChatGPT - OpenAI OpCo, LLC
1
Introducing ChatGPT for iOS: OpenAI’s latest advancements at your fingertips. This official app is free, syncs your history across devices, and brings you the latest from OpenAI, includi...
TikTok - Videos, Shop & LIVE - TikTok Ltd.
2
TikTok is the global discovery platform for videos, streaming on LIVE, shopping, and more. Our mission is to inspire creativity and bring joy. Over a billion people come to TikTok to shar...
YouTube - Google
3
Get the official YouTube app on iPhones and iPads. See what the world is watching -- from the hottest music videos to what’s popular in gaming, fashion, beauty, news, learning and more. S...
Paramount+ - CBS Interactive
4
Stream exclusive originals, blockbuster movies, live sports like NFL on CBS, UFC, and UEFA Champions League, all of SHOWTIME® (Premium plan only), and favorites from CBS, BET, Nickelodeon...
MONOPOLY GO! - Scopely, Inc.
5
Hit GO! Roll the dice! Earn MONOPOLY money, interact with your friends, family members and fellow Tycoons from around the world as you explore the expanding universe of MONOPOLY GO! It’s ...
Snapchat - Snap, Inc.
6
Snapchat is a fast and fun way to share the moment with your friends and family SNAP • Snapchat opens right to the Camera — just tap to take a photo, or press and hold for video. • Expr...

© 2026 BigTopApps -
Privacy Policy - Troubleshooting Guide - Directory - Contact Us
LiveDataLink Development.

This data was collected from public app stores.
Please note BigTopApps is not responsible for the content provided by the publicly accessible App Store API.

Affiliate Disclosure Disclaimer
The BigTopApps, BigTopApps.com, and all connected websites, social media platforms, and media outlets are part of a professional website network.
Please note that we may receive compensation from various entities whose products and services we review, promote, and/or endorse.
We are independently owned and the opinions expressed here are our own, except where indicated.