The Ant & the Grasshopper App
bigtopaps logo

Application Development, Design, SEO, ASO, Marketing.
Shop Collectibles and Memorabilia.




Free Apps Paid Apps
share
The Ant & the Grasshopper App
Price: $ 0 USD - Free
Genre: Book
Developer: TabTale LTD Developer: TabTale LTD
Seller: TabTale LTD Seller: TabTale LTD
Rated: 4.28 out of 5 stars.
Based on 7 reviews.
Shop Collectibles and Memorabilia.
Details Description Screenshots Updates
❯ The The Ant & the Grasshopper App Review from the BigTopApps Team.
Introducing The Ant & the Grasshopper, the mobile app that has been shaking up the Book genre since 2013-06-10! With an astonishing 4.28 out of 5 stars on average, people can't stop raving about the incredible features and experiences the app offers. All built by the incredible team at TabTale LTD.

🌟 What makes The Ant & the Grasshopper so special? 🌟

Aesop’s famous fable of “The Ant and the Grasshopper” comes to life like never before! Gorgeous, interactive graphics and cool sound effects give this classic tale a modern look. A simple yet sophisticated story that teaches kids important morals such as hard work and thinking ahead. An entertaining and ageless tale which beautifully engages ...

Whether you're a seasoned pro or a newbie in the digital world, The Ant & the Grasshopper app is designed to make your life easier, more fun, and more productive. Here are just a few highlights:
Screenshot 1 of The Ant & the Grasshopper App
Screenshot 2 of The Ant & the Grasshopper App
Screenshot 3 of The Ant & the Grasshopper App
Screenshot 4 of The Ant & the Grasshopper App
The Ant & the Grasshopper App Screenshots

share

🚀 Price: 0 USD
📈 Rating: 4.28 out of 5 stars. Based on 7 total reviews.
🎨 Content Rating: 4+
💡 New Features:
> Revised privacy policies due to regulatory changes. While we were at it - we've made som

But that's not all! The TabTale LTD team is continuously improving and expanding The Ant & the Grasshopper to bring you even more exciting features at the palm of your hand, being last updated at 2018-07-24, the TabTale LTD team works hard to stay ahead of the curve and bring you an exceptionally robust, secure, and up-to-date app.

Download and experience The Ant & the Grasshopper now and unlock a new journey in your mobile world – Your mobile device will thank you.! 📱💫

Also don't miss out on future mobile app features. Join the millions who have already discovered the magic of The Ant & the Grasshopper and download BigTopApps Discovery App today, and never miss a new app announcement and feature release again! We are also on the web at BigTopApps.com.
Download The Ant & the Grasshopper App
Apple AppStore - Google Play
Shop Collectibles and Memorabilia.
BestBuy - WalMart - Entertainment Earth
The Ant & the Grasshopper App Details
Available Since: 2013-06-10
Developer: TabTale LTD
Seller: TabTale LTD
Price: 0 USD
Current version: 2.4
Last Updated: 2018-07-24

Ratings: 4.28 out of 5 stars.
Based on 7 reviews. (Rate/Review)
Genre: Book
Filesize: 83.72MB
IOS Bundle ID: com.tabtale.antgrasshoppernew
Age Rating: 4+
Languages: EN

Videos: The Ant & the Grasshopper App Videos
Shop Collectibles and Memorabilia.
Download The Ant & the Grasshopper App
Apple AppStore - Google Play

The Ant & the Grasshopper Updates and Release Notes
> Revised privacy policies due to regulatory changes. While we were at it - we've made some gameplay improvements and bug fixes. Have fun!
This data was collected from public app stores.
Please note BigTopApps is not responsible for the content provided by the publicly accessible App Store API.
❯ The Ant & the Grasshopper App Description
The Ant & the Grasshopper App Icon
The Ant & the Grasshopper Apple Appstore App Download Button
The Ant & the Grasshopper Google Play App Download Button

Aesop’s famous fable of “The Ant and the Grasshopper” comes to life like never before!
Gorgeous, interactive graphics and cool sound effects give this classic tale a modern look. A simple yet sophisticated story that teaches kids important morals such as hard work and thinking ahead. An entertaining and ageless tale which beautifully engages kids and captures their imagination.

Aesop’s classic bedtime fable, “The Ant and the Grasshopper”, teaches kids important lessons of hard work paying off. In this famous Aesop’s fable, the grasshopper spends the warm months singing and dancing, oblivious to the cold winter ahead, while the hardworking ant, knowing that he must prepare for winter, takes time to store food and build a shelter. From preschool to grade school, this story of hard work and planning ahead paying off, will captivate kids & their parents. This beautifully animated version of “The Ant and the Grasshopper” is the perfect storybook for daytime or bedtime.

Stunning graphics and animated animals make this classic Aesop’s story of “The Ant and the Grasshopper” a must-have for children. The timeless Aesop’s fable can be read and enjoyed endlessly. “The Ant and the Grasshopper” brings storytelling to a whole new level!

What’s Inside:
> Help the animals build their homes and prepare for winter
> Make the Grasshopper leap through the snow - an interactive activity!
> Hear the Grasshopper play beautiful music - tons of fun!

NEW exciting and educational games on each book page!
> Jigsaw puzzles - Awesome puzzles enhance the story and promote critical thinking skills
> Paint-a-Picture - Dozens of coloring pages and paints
> Get crafty with your kids and show off their masterpieces!
> Counting - 1 to 10 counting game is cool and fun
> Memory Match - Fire up your child’s memory skills with this smart activity!
> Placement Puzzle - Place a character in their puzzle piece
> Find the Item - Critical thinking skills and memory come together in this fun activity
> Memorize and Place - A great memory game that relates to the story and sharpens retention

The Ant and The Grasshopper Storybook for Kids features:
> Stunning HD illustrations & awesome interactive graphics join a rich story on every page
> “Read to Me” automatically reads each page of the storybook to you
> “Read it Myself” allows you to control the pace of the reading yourself

ABOUT TabTale
With over 1.5 billion downloads and growing, TabTale has established itself as the creator of pioneering virtual adventures that kids and parents love. TabTale’s apps spark children’s imaginations and inspire them to think creatively while having fun!
Visit us: https://www.tabtale.com/
Like us: https://www.facebook.com/TabTale
Follow us:@TabTale
Watch us: https://www.youtube.com/Tabtale

CONTACT US
Let us know what you think! Questions? Suggestions? Technical Support? Contact us 24/7 at: [email protected].

FOR PARENTS
The app is free to play but certain in-game items may require payment. You may restrict in-app purchases by disabling them on this device. The app may include advertising for TabTale and certain third parties which will redirect users to our sites, apps or third-party sites.
Your privacy matters. The app may enable collection of limited user data by TabTale or its carefully selected providers (e.g. ad networks and analytics) for limited purposes described in our Privacy Policy (e.g. respond to support queries; enable, analyze and improve the app’s features and services; serve contextual ads and measure their performance). For more information (notably on the providers), please read our Privacy Policy: https://tabtale.com/privacy-policy/ . By downloading, updating or using the app you consent (in your personal capacity and for other users of your device) to this collection and use of limited device information for ad display and reporting purposes and you accept our Terms of Use: https://tabtale.com/terms-of-use/.

Download The Ant & the Grasshopper App
Apple AppStore - Google Play




Apple TV MLS Season Pass Apple TV + Apple Music Free 3 Months
Discussions, Ratings, and Reviews for The Ant & the Grasshopper App

Leave feedback and review The Ant & the Grasshopper

Updates, News, and Referral Code Requests.
Top Deals
Todays Top Electronics Deals
NEWSLETTER

Want BIG updates? Subscribe Here:


share
Featured: Feature Your App Here

Top Free Apps
Muse from Meta - Meta Platforms, Inc.
1
Muse is your personal AI agent that gets things done, always working on what matters to you. It manages email, books dinners, tracks budgets, and finds deals, with your approval. PERSONA...
Vinted: Pre-loved marketplace - Vinted Limited
2
The idea is simple: you sell your pre-loved stuff to other members who’ll love it again. They get the thrill of unboxing a great find, you get more space at home. It's look-good, do-good,...
TikTok Pro - Events - TikTok Ltd.
3
TikTok Pro - Events is a global discovery platform for videos where you can discover cool, funny, and educational short videos, as well as share important moments with your friends. Enga...
Capital One Mobile - Capital One
4
What’s on the Capital One Mobile app? All of your accounts, and so much more. Whether you’re out in the world or feeling right at home, you can manage your money with ease: - View balanc...
ChatGPT - OpenAI OpCo, LLC
5
Introducing ChatGPT for iOS: OpenAI’s latest advancements at your fingertips. This official app is free, syncs your history across devices, and brings you the latest from OpenAI, includi...
Kalshi: Trade Sports & Events - KalshiEX LLC
6
Kalshi is the largest legal and federally regulated prediction market app in the U.S., where you can make money by predicting real-world events, including soccer, baseball, golf, and othe...
Top Paid Apps
Minecraft: Play with Friends! - Mojang
1
Dive into an open world of building, crafting and survival. Gather resources, survive the night, and build whatever you can imagine one block at a time. Explore and craft your way through...
Heads Up! - Warner Bros.
2
It's the game The New York Times called a "Sensation!" and Cosmopolitan raved “Your existence is dull and meaningless without this life-changing app!” Get ready for endless fun with Head...
Shadowrocket - Shadow Launch Technology Limited
3
Rule based proxy utility client for iPhone/iPad. - Capture all HTTP/HTTPS/TCP traffic from any applications on your device, and redirect to the proxy server. - Record and display HTTP, H...
Geometry Dash - RobTop Games AB
4
Jump and fly your way through danger in this rhythm-based action platformer! "Frustratingly wonderful" - Kotaku "Geometry Dash provides all of the challenge expected from an “impossibl...
Tiny Computers - Fountain Interactive Ltd
5
A museum of tiny computers. Please touch the exhibits. Tiny Computers is made for iPhone Duo. Fold your Duo into tabletop mode and it becomes a miniature machine from decades of computin...
Deck-Man: Cassette Player - Squircle Apps LLP
6
Deck-Man (formerly referred to as "duo-man") is a playful music player that brings the look, feel, and simplicity of classic portable cassette players to your iPhone Duo. Turn your phone ...
Top Grossing Apps
ChatGPT - OpenAI OpCo, LLC
1
Introducing ChatGPT for iOS: OpenAI’s latest advancements at your fingertips. This official app is free, syncs your history across devices, and brings you the latest from OpenAI, includi...
YouTube - Google
2
Get the official YouTube app on iPhones and iPads. See what the world is watching -- from the hottest music videos to what’s popular in gaming, fashion, beauty, news, learning and more. S...
TikTok - Videos, Shop & LIVE - TikTok Ltd.
3
TikTok is the global discovery platform for videos, streaming on LIVE, shopping, and more. Our mission is to inspire creativity and bring joy. Over a billion people come to TikTok to shar...
Paramount+ - CBS Interactive
4
Stream exclusive originals, blockbuster movies, live sports like NFL on CBS, UFC, and UEFA Champions League, all of SHOWTIME® (Premium plan only), and favorites from CBS, BET, Nickelodeon...
Snapchat - Snap, Inc.
5
Snapchat is a fast and fun way to share the moment with your friends and family SNAP • Snapchat opens right to the Camera — just tap to take a photo, or press and hold for video. • Expr...
Peacock TV: Stream TV & Movies - Peacock TV LLC
6
Download Peacock, NBCUniversal’s streaming service. Peacock has all your favorite culturedefining entertainment, all in one place. With Peacock, stream exclusive Originals, fan-favorite m...

© 2026 BigTopApps -
Privacy Policy - Troubleshooting Guide - Directory - Contact Us
LiveDataLink Development.

This data was collected from public app stores.
Please note BigTopApps is not responsible for the content provided by the publicly accessible App Store API.

Affiliate Disclosure Disclaimer
The BigTopApps, BigTopApps.com, and all connected websites, social media platforms, and media outlets are part of a professional website network.
Please note that we may receive compensation from various entities whose products and services we review, promote, and/or endorse.
We are independently owned and the opinions expressed here are our own, except where indicated.