Newbi App
bigtopaps logo

Application Development, Design, SEO, ASO, Marketing.
Shop Collectibles and Memorabilia.




Free Apps Paid Apps
share
Newbi App
Price: $ 0 USD - Free
Genre: Business
Developer: Appetite Technology (PTY) LTD Developer: Appetite Technology (PTY) LTD
Seller: Appetite Technology (PTY) LTD Seller: Appetite Technology (PTY) LTD
Rated: 0 out of 5 stars.
Based on 0 reviews.
Shop Collectibles and Memorabilia.
Details Description Screenshots Updates
❯ The Newbi App Review from the BigTopApps Team.
Introducing Newbi, the mobile app that has been shaking up the Business genre since 2026-10-09! With an astonishing 0 out of 5 stars on average, people can't stop raving about the incredible features and experiences the app offers. All built by the incredible team at Appetite Technology (PTY) LTD.

🌟 What makes Newbi so special? 🌟

Your entire business in your pocket. Newbi turns your business card into a smart, shareable profile, and the people you share it with don't need an app. Tap, scan or send a link, and your contact details, links and story are right there. Create your card in under a minute Tell Naya, your AI business assistant, what you do. Naya writes your bio, p...

Whether you're a seasoned pro or a newbie in the digital world, Newbi app is designed to make your life easier, more fun, and more productive. Here are just a few highlights:
Screenshot 1 of Newbi App
Screenshot 2 of Newbi App
Screenshot 3 of Newbi App
Screenshot 4 of Newbi App
Newbi App Screenshots

share

🚀 Price: 0 USD
📈 Rating: 0 out of 5 stars. Based on 0 total reviews.
🎨 Content Rating: 4+
💡 New Features:
What's new in Newbi 1.3.0: - Safer sign-in: sign-in codes now go through a quick security

But that's not all! The Appetite Technology (PTY) LTD team is continuously improving and expanding Newbi to bring you even more exciting features at the palm of your hand, being last updated at 2026-10-18, the Appetite Technology (PTY) LTD team works hard to stay ahead of the curve and bring you an exceptionally robust, secure, and up-to-date app.

Download and experience Newbi now and unlock a new journey in your mobile world – Your mobile device will thank you.! 📱💫

Also don't miss out on future mobile app features. Join the millions who have already discovered the magic of Newbi and download BigTopApps Discovery App today, and never miss a new app announcement and feature release again! We are also on the web at BigTopApps.com.
Download Newbi App
Apple AppStore - Google Play
Shop Collectibles and Memorabilia.
BestBuy - WalMart - Entertainment Earth
Newbi App Details
Available Since: 2026-10-09
Developer: Appetite Technology (PTY) LTD
Seller: Appetite Technology (PTY) LTD
Price: 0 USD
Current version: 1.3.0
Last Updated: 2026-10-18

Ratings: 0 out of 5 stars.
Based on 0 reviews. (Rate/Review)
Genre: Business
Filesize: 65.40MB
IOS Bundle ID: com.app.newbi
Age Rating: 4+
Languages: EN

Videos: Newbi App Videos
Shop Collectibles and Memorabilia.
Download Newbi App
Apple AppStore - Google Play

Newbi Updates and Release Notes
What's new in Newbi 1.3.0:

- Safer sign-in: sign-in codes now go through a quick security check that keeps automated sign-ups out.
- Delete a lead: open a lead in your leads list and remove it.
- Google sign-in now shows Newbi's own address.
- Signing in with an email you already use takes you straight to your card.
- Scanned business cards always save to your own card.
- Clearer messages when a code can't be sent, plus general fixes and polish.
This data was collected from public app stores.
Please note BigTopApps is not responsible for the content provided by the publicly accessible App Store API.
❯ Newbi App Description
Newbi App Icon
Newbi Apple Appstore App Download Button
Newbi Google Play App Download Button

Your entire business in your pocket.

Newbi turns your business card into a smart, shareable profile, and the people you share it with don't need an app. Tap, scan or send a link, and your contact details, links and story are right there.

Create your card in under a minute
Tell Naya, your AI business assistant, what you do. Naya writes your bio, picks a theme and builds your card for you. Or scan a paper business card and Naya fills in your details.

Share it any way you like
• QR code: instant scan, no app needed
• NFC tap: hold a phone near your physical Newbi card
• Direct link: send it over WhatsApp, email or text

Turn contacts into customers
• Capture leads from every share and scan
• Take bookings with a real calendar: services, pricing and availability, without the back-and-forth
• Run a mini storefront and sell products and services from your card
• Take payments for orders and booking deposits (South Africa)

Built for how you actually work
• Ask Naya to update your bio, add a service or change your theme
• Scan the business cards you're handed and save them straight to your leads
• See every lead and booking in one place, tagged by the card it came from
• Available in English, Arabic, French, German, Spanish, Portuguese, Dutch and Italian

Whether you're a freelancer, a consultant or a tradesperson, Newbi replaces the paper business card with something that works for you, and every conversation is captured instead of ending up in a drawer.

Plans and pricing
Every new account starts with a 14-day free trial of Pro, with no payment details needed. After that, choose Newbie, Pro or Professional, each available as a monthly or yearly subscription. AI credit packs for card scanning can also be bought in the app.

Subscriptions are charged to your Apple ID and renew automatically unless cancelled at least 24 hours before the end of the current period. You can manage or cancel your subscription at any time in your Apple ID's Subscriptions settings.

Terms of Use: https://newbi.app/en/terms
Privacy Policy: https://newbi.app/en/privacy

Download Newbi App
Apple AppStore - Google Play




Apple TV MLS Season Pass Apple TV + Apple Music Free 3 Months
Discussions, Ratings, and Reviews for Newbi App

Leave feedback and review Newbi

Updates, News, and Referral Code Requests.
Top Deals
Todays Top Electronics Deals
NEWSLETTER

Want BIG updates? Subscribe Here:


share
Featured: Mini Game Studio on Android - FREE GAMES

Top Free Apps
Capital One Mobile - Capital One
1
What’s on the Capital One Mobile app? All of your accounts, and so much more. Whether you’re out in the world or feeling right at home, you can manage your money with ease: - View balanc...
Muse from Meta - Meta Platforms, Inc.
2
Muse is your personal AI agent that gets things done, always working on what matters to you. It manages email, books dinners, tracks budgets, and finds deals, with your approval. PERSONA...
Vinted: Pre-loved marketplace - Vinted Limited
3
The idea is simple: you sell your pre-loved stuff to other members who’ll love it again. They get the thrill of unboxing a great find, you get more space at home. It's look-good, do-good,...
TikTok Pro - Events - TikTok Ltd.
4
TikTok Pro - Events is a global discovery platform for videos where you can discover cool, funny, and educational short videos, as well as share important moments with your friends. Enga...
ChatGPT - OpenAI OpCo, LLC
5
Introducing ChatGPT for iOS: OpenAI’s latest advancements at your fingertips. This official app is free, syncs your history across devices, and brings you the latest from OpenAI, includi...
Claude by Anthropic - Anthropic PBC
6
Meet Claude, your AI problem solver and thinking partner. Claude works with you to write, research, code, and tackle complex problems and hard questions with depth and precision. It enhan...
Top Paid Apps
Minecraft: Play with Friends! - Mojang
1
Dive into an open world of building, crafting and survival. Gather resources, survive the night, and build whatever you can imagine one block at a time. Explore and craft your way through...
Heads Up! - Warner Bros.
2
It's the game The New York Times called a "Sensation!" and Cosmopolitan raved “Your existence is dull and meaningless without this life-changing app!” Get ready for endless fun with Head...
Tiny Computers - Fountain Interactive Ltd
3
A museum of tiny computers. Please touch the exhibits. Tiny Computers is made for iPhone Duo. Fold your Duo into tabletop mode and it becomes a miniature machine from decades of computin...
Deck-Man: Cassette Player - Squircle Apps LLP
4
Deck-Man (formerly referred to as "duo-man") is a playful music player that brings the look, feel, and simplicity of classic portable cassette players to your iPhone Duo. Turn your phone ...
Shadowrocket - Shadow Launch Technology Limited
5
Rule based proxy utility client for iPhone/iPad. - Capture all HTTP/HTTPS/TCP traffic from any applications on your device, and redirect to the proxy server. - Record and display HTTP, H...
Geometry Dash - RobTop Games AB
6
Jump and fly your way through danger in this rhythm-based action platformer! "Frustratingly wonderful" - Kotaku "Geometry Dash provides all of the challenge expected from an “impossibl...
Top Grossing Apps
ChatGPT - OpenAI OpCo, LLC
1
Introducing ChatGPT for iOS: OpenAI’s latest advancements at your fingertips. This official app is free, syncs your history across devices, and brings you the latest from OpenAI, includi...
TikTok - Videos, Shop & LIVE - TikTok Ltd.
2
TikTok is the global discovery platform for videos, streaming on LIVE, shopping, and more. Our mission is to inspire creativity and bring joy. Over a billion people come to TikTok to shar...
YouTube - Google
3
Get the official YouTube app on iPhones and iPads. See what the world is watching -- from the hottest music videos to what’s popular in gaming, fashion, beauty, news, learning and more. S...
Snapchat - Snap, Inc.
4
Snapchat is a fast and fun way to share the moment with your friends and family SNAP • Snapchat opens right to the Camera — just tap to take a photo, or press and hold for video. • Expr...
Paramount+ - CBS Interactive
5
Stream exclusive originals, blockbuster movies, live sports like NFL on CBS, UFC, and UEFA Champions League, all of SHOWTIME® (Premium plan only), and favorites from CBS, BET, Nickelodeon...
Peacock TV: Stream TV & Movies - Peacock TV LLC
6
Download Peacock, NBCUniversal’s streaming service. Peacock has all your favorite culturedefining entertainment, all in one place. With Peacock, stream exclusive Originals, fan-favorite m...

© 2026 BigTopApps -
Privacy Policy - Troubleshooting Guide - Directory - Contact Us
LiveDataLink Development.

This data was collected from public app stores.
Please note BigTopApps is not responsible for the content provided by the publicly accessible App Store API.

Affiliate Disclosure Disclaimer
The BigTopApps, BigTopApps.com, and all connected websites, social media platforms, and media outlets are part of a professional website network.
Please note that we may receive compensation from various entities whose products and services we review, promote, and/or endorse.
We are independently owned and the opinions expressed here are our own, except where indicated.