FolioHair App
bigtopaps logo

Application Development, Design, SEO, ASO, Marketing.
Shop Collectibles and Memorabilia.




Free Apps Paid Apps
share
FolioHair App
Price: $ 0 USD - Free
Genre: Photo & Video
Developer: Angela Freeman Developer: Angela Freeman
Seller: Angela Freeman Seller: Angela Freeman
Rated: 0 out of 5 stars.
Based on 0 reviews.
Shop Collectibles and Memorabilia.
Details Description Screenshots Updates
❯ The FolioHair App Review from the BigTopApps Team.
Introducing FolioHair, the mobile app that has been shaking up the Photo & Video genre since 2026-03-31! With an astonishing 0 out of 5 stars on average, people can't stop raving about the incredible features and experiences the app offers. All built by the incredible team at Angela Freeman.

🌟 What makes FolioHair so special? 🌟

FolioHair Turn your work into clients. FolioHair is a modern portfolio and client management app built specifically for hairstylists and barbers who want more than just likes — they want bookings. Showcase your transformations, track every ...

Whether you're a seasoned pro or a newbie in the digital world, FolioHair app is designed to make your life easier, more fun, and more productive. Here are just a few highlights:
Screenshot 1 of FolioHair App
Screenshot 2 of FolioHair App
Screenshot 3 of FolioHair App
Screenshot 4 of FolioHair App
FolioHair App Screenshots

share

🚀 Price: 0 USD
📈 Rating: 0 out of 5 stars. Based on 0 total reviews.
🎨 Content Rating: 4+
💡 New Features:
New Supply feature: keep your salon supply list with you. Track color, toner, developer,

But that's not all! The Angela Freeman team is continuously improving and expanding FolioHair to bring you even more exciting features at the palm of your hand, being last updated at 2026-05-16, the Angela Freeman team works hard to stay ahead of the curve and bring you an exceptionally robust, secure, and up-to-date app.

Download and experience FolioHair now and unlock a new journey in your mobile world – Your mobile device will thank you.! 📱💫

Also don't miss out on future mobile app features. Join the millions who have already discovered the magic of FolioHair and download BigTopApps Discovery App today, and never miss a new app announcement and feature release again! We are also on the web at BigTopApps.com.
Download FolioHair App
Apple AppStore - Google Play
Shop Collectibles and Memorabilia.
BestBuy - WalMart - Entertainment Earth
FolioHair App Details
Available Since: 2026-03-31
Developer: Angela Freeman
Seller: Angela Freeman
Price: 0 USD
Current version: 1.8
Last Updated: 2026-05-16

Ratings: 0 out of 5 stars.
Based on 0 reviews. (Rate/Review)
Genre: Photo & Video
Filesize: 15.52MB
IOS Bundle ID: com.angelafreeman.foliohair
Age Rating: 4+
Languages: EN

Videos: FolioHair App Videos
Shop Collectibles and Memorabilia.
Download FolioHair App
Apple AppStore - Google Play

FolioHair Updates and Release Notes
New Supply feature: keep your salon supply list with you.

Track color, toner, developer, lightener, foils, gloves, backbar products, tools, and retail items right from your phone. Add common hair supplies, adjust quantities, see what is running low, and open a reorder list before your next supply run.

This update also includes usability improvements and polish.
This data was collected from public app stores.
Please note BigTopApps is not responsible for the content provided by the publicly accessible App Store API.
❯ FolioHair App Description
FolioHair App Icon
FolioHair Apple Appstore App Download Button
FolioHair Google Play App Download Button

FolioHair
Turn your work into clients.

FolioHair is a modern portfolio and client management app built
specifically for hairstylists and barbers who want more than just likes —
they want bookings. Showcase your transformations, track every client, and
run your business in one powerful, clean app.

Built by a hairstylist who wanted a better way.

PORTFOLIO THAT BOOKS
Capture stunning before & after transformations and display them in a
beautiful, branded portfolio. Share your public portfolio link anywhere —
Instagram bio, TikTok, text messages — so clients can browse your work and
book directly. Every photo works for you 24/7.

NEVER FORGET A FORMULA AGAIN
Every client's exact base color, highlights, toner, developer strength,
and process time — stored privately and instantly recalled. Recreate any
look perfectly, months or years later. No more guessing, no more sticky
notes.

REBOOK IN ONE TAP
Book the next appointment without leaving the app. Pick a date, set the
duration, and send a personalised confirmation text straight to your
client's phone. Built-in birthday reminders mean you'll never miss a
chance to make a client feel special.

KNOW EXACTLY WHAT YOU EARN
See your real profit per week and per month after products and chair rent.
Log payments, track expenses by category, and view an annual income
statement — so you always know what you're worth and can charge
accordingly.

CLIENT CARDS THAT REMEMBER EVERYTHING
Allergy flags, private stylist notes, pinned reminders, referral tracking,
visit history, and birthday — all on one beautifully organised card. Your
entire client relationship, in your pocket.

CONTENT STUDIO
Create branded before & after cards styled to your business. Share
directly to Instagram, TikTok, and more. Your work deserves a stage —
FolioHair gives it one.

DESIGNED FOR YOUR CHAIR
• 16 stunning themes to match your brand
• Appointment calendar with daily, weekly & monthly views
• Conflict detection so you never double-book by mistake
• Biometric lock to keep client data private
• Full offline support — works anywhere, no Wi-Fi needed
• PDF Lookbook to share your full portfolio as a document (Pro)

FREE TO START, PRO TO GROW
Start free with 10 portfolio posts and 5 formula slots. Upgrade to
FolioHair Pro for unlimited everything — formulas, posts, annual
statements, and full content studio access.

Built by a hairstylist, for hairstylists. Because your talent deserves
better tools.


Terms of Use (EULA): https://www.apple.com/legal/internet-services/itunes/dev/stdeula/

Download FolioHair App
Apple AppStore - Google Play




Apple TV MLS Season Pass Apple TV + Apple Music Free 3 Months
Discussions, Ratings, and Reviews for FolioHair App

Leave feedback and review FolioHair

Updates, News, and Referral Code Requests.
Top Deals
Todays Top Electronics Deals
NEWSLETTER

Want BIG updates? Subscribe Here:


share
Featured: Mini Game Studio on Android - FREE GAMES

Top Free Apps
Capital One Mobile - Capital One
1
What’s on the Capital One Mobile app? All of your accounts, and so much more. Whether you’re out in the world or feeling right at home, you can manage your money with ease: - View balanc...
Muse from Meta - Meta Platforms, Inc.
2
Muse is your personal AI agent that gets things done, always working on what matters to you. It manages email, books dinners, tracks budgets, and finds deals, with your approval. PERSONA...
Vinted: Pre-loved marketplace - Vinted Limited
3
The idea is simple: you sell your pre-loved stuff to other members who’ll love it again. They get the thrill of unboxing a great find, you get more space at home. It's look-good, do-good,...
TikTok Pro - Events - TikTok Ltd.
4
TikTok Pro - Events is a global discovery platform for videos where you can discover cool, funny, and educational short videos, as well as share important moments with your friends. Enga...
ChatGPT - OpenAI OpCo, LLC
5
Introducing ChatGPT for iOS: OpenAI’s latest advancements at your fingertips. This official app is free, syncs your history across devices, and brings you the latest from OpenAI, includi...
McDonald's - McDonald's USA
6
Get the app now for Mobile Order & Pay, MyMcDonald’s Rewards, app exclusive deals, McDelivery, bonus offers and other features to make the most of your visit to the Golden Arches. Mobile...
Top Paid Apps
Minecraft: Play with Friends! - Mojang
1
Dive into an open world of building, crafting and survival. Gather resources, survive the night, and build whatever you can imagine one block at a time. Explore and craft your way through...
Heads Up! - Warner Bros.
2
It's the game The New York Times called a "Sensation!" and Cosmopolitan raved “Your existence is dull and meaningless without this life-changing app!” Get ready for endless fun with Head...
Tiny Computers - Fountain Interactive Ltd
3
A museum of tiny computers. Please touch the exhibits. Tiny Computers is made for iPhone Duo. Fold your Duo into tabletop mode and it becomes a miniature machine from decades of computin...
Deck-Man: Cassette Player - Squircle Apps LLP
4
Deck-Man (formerly referred to as "duo-man") is a playful music player that brings the look, feel, and simplicity of classic portable cassette players to your iPhone Duo. Turn your phone ...
Shadowrocket - Shadow Launch Technology Limited
5
Rule based proxy utility client for iPhone/iPad. - Capture all HTTP/HTTPS/TCP traffic from any applications on your device, and redirect to the proxy server. - Record and display HTTP, H...
Geometry Dash - RobTop Games AB
6
Jump and fly your way through danger in this rhythm-based action platformer! "Frustratingly wonderful" - Kotaku "Geometry Dash provides all of the challenge expected from an “impossibl...
Top Grossing Apps
ChatGPT - OpenAI OpCo, LLC
1
Introducing ChatGPT for iOS: OpenAI’s latest advancements at your fingertips. This official app is free, syncs your history across devices, and brings you the latest from OpenAI, includi...
YouTube - Google
2
Get the official YouTube app on iPhones and iPads. See what the world is watching -- from the hottest music videos to what’s popular in gaming, fashion, beauty, news, learning and more. S...
TikTok - Videos, Shop & LIVE - TikTok Ltd.
3
TikTok is the global discovery platform for videos, streaming on LIVE, shopping, and more. Our mission is to inspire creativity and bring joy. Over a billion people come to TikTok to shar...
Paramount+ - CBS Interactive
4
Stream exclusive originals, blockbuster movies, live sports like NFL on CBS, UFC, and UEFA Champions League, all of SHOWTIME® (Premium plan only), and favorites from CBS, BET, Nickelodeon...
Snapchat - Snap, Inc.
5
Snapchat is a fast and fun way to share the moment with your friends and family SNAP • Snapchat opens right to the Camera — just tap to take a photo, or press and hold for video. • Expr...
Peacock TV: Stream TV & Movies - Peacock TV LLC
6
Download Peacock, NBCUniversal’s streaming service. Peacock has all your favorite culturedefining entertainment, all in one place. With Peacock, stream exclusive Originals, fan-favorite m...

© 2026 BigTopApps -
Privacy Policy - Troubleshooting Guide - Directory - Contact Us
LiveDataLink Development.

This data was collected from public app stores.
Please note BigTopApps is not responsible for the content provided by the publicly accessible App Store API.

Affiliate Disclosure Disclaimer
The BigTopApps, BigTopApps.com, and all connected websites, social media platforms, and media outlets are part of a professional website network.
Please note that we may receive compensation from various entities whose products and services we review, promote, and/or endorse.
We are independently owned and the opinions expressed here are our own, except where indicated.