Electronics Handbook App
bigtopaps logo

Application Development, Design, SEO, ASO, Marketing.
Shop Collectibles and Memorabilia.




Free Apps Paid Apps
share
Electronics Handbook App
Price: $ 0 USD - Free
Genre: Education
Developer: Keysight Technologies, Inc. Developer: Keysight Technologies, Inc.

Rated: 3.25 out of 5 stars.
Based on 4 reviews.
Shop Collectibles and Memorabilia.
Details Description Screenshots Updates
❯ The Electronics Handbook App Review from the BigTopApps Team.
Introducing Electronics Handbook, the mobile app that has been shaking up the Education genre since 2013-11-24! With an astonishing 3.25 out of 5 stars on average, people can't stop raving about the incredible features and experiences the app offers. All built by the incredible team at Keysight Technologies, Inc.

🌟 What makes Electronics Handbook so special? 🌟

This Application was developed for the use of Electronic and Electrical Engineering students and professors. Electronics Handbook is a collaboration between Keysight Technologies and students from the University of Leeds to improve the 'Engineering Calculator' App. The Electronics Handbook App contains the following tools: 1. Resistor Band Conve...

Whether you're a seasoned pro or a newbie in the digital world, Electronics Handbook app is designed to make your life easier, more fun, and more productive. Here are just a few highlights:
Screenshot 1 of Electronics Handbook App
Screenshot 2 of Electronics Handbook App
Screenshot 3 of Electronics Handbook App
Screenshot 4 of Electronics Handbook App
Electronics Handbook App Screenshots

share

🚀 Price: 0 USD
📈 Rating: 3.25 out of 5 stars. Based on 4 total reviews.
🎨 Content Rating: 17+
💡 New Features:
Bug fix related iOS 8.1 release

But that's not all! The Keysight Technologies, Inc team is continuously improving and expanding Electronics Handbook to bring you even more exciting features at the palm of your hand, being last updated at 2014-12-29, the Keysight Technologies, Inc team works hard to stay ahead of the curve and bring you an exceptionally robust, secure, and up-to-date app.

Download and experience Electronics Handbook now and unlock a new journey in your mobile world – Your mobile device will thank you.! 📱💫

Also don't miss out on future mobile app features. Join the millions who have already discovered the magic of Electronics Handbook and download BigTopApps Discovery App today, and never miss a new app announcement and feature release again! We are also on the web at BigTopApps.com.
Download Electronics Handbook App
Apple AppStore - Google Play
Shop Collectibles and Memorabilia.
BestBuy - WalMart - Entertainment Earth
Electronics Handbook App Details
Available Since: 2013-11-24
Developer: Keysight Technologies, Inc.
Seller: Keysight Technologies, Inc
Price: 0 USD
Current version: 2.1
Last Updated: 2014-12-29

Ratings: 3.25 out of 5 stars.
Based on 4 reviews. (Rate/Review)
Genre: Education
Filesize: 12.44MB
IOS Bundle ID: com.agilent.Electronics-Handbook
Age Rating: 17+
Languages: EN

Videos: Electronics Handbook App Videos
Shop Collectibles and Memorabilia.
Download Electronics Handbook App
Apple AppStore - Google Play

Electronics Handbook Updates and Release Notes
Bug fix related iOS 8.1 release
This data was collected from public app stores.
Please note BigTopApps is not responsible for the content provided by the publicly accessible App Store API.
❯ Electronics Handbook App Description
Electronics Handbook App Icon
Electronics Handbook Apple Appstore App Download Button
Electronics Handbook Google Play App Download Button

This Application was developed for the use of Electronic and Electrical Engineering students and professors.

Electronics Handbook is a collaboration between Keysight Technologies and students from the University of Leeds to improve the 'Engineering Calculator' App.

The Electronics Handbook App contains the following tools:

1. Resistor Band Converter
Build a Resistor by selecting coloured bands. The tool will then show the resistors value. It also works in reverse, showing the colour bands for a specified resistance value.

2. Ceramic Capacitor Calculator
Convert quickly and easily between capacitance and the ceramic capacitor numbering system.

3. Logic Gate Tutor
A handy guide for when you are building logic circuits. The Tutor provides you with quick access to Truth Tables, Datasheets and Pin Diagrams of common logic IC's.

4. Realtime Logic Simulator
Build and simulate your logic circuit before building the real thing. The simulator also includes a built in oscilloscope to show you how different wires change over time.

5. ADC Sampling Simulation
Ever wondered what that Analog signal would look like in Digital form? Well, now you can get an impression of the effects of Sampling Rates and ADC Resolution have on an AM signal.

6. Back To Basics
Whether you are new to electronics, or just need a helpful reminder of some of the basics, this tool is just what you need. The Basics tool will show you how to calculate Ohms Law, Parallel and Series Resistances, How to build a Transistor Amplifier, Decode some of that Electronics Jargon, and much more.

7. Potential Divider Calculator
Need to quickly design a voltage/potential divider circuit? Perhaps need to simulate the effects of a load? Or just need to work out the resistance value you need to protect an LED? This tool is up to the challenge.

8. Amplifier Circuit Designer
Quickly and easily design Op-Amp based Amplifier circuit designs. This tool has designs for 'Inverting', 'Non-Inverting' and 'Differential' amplifiers built right in. All you need to do is enter parameters for your design and this tool will do the rest.

9. Keysight RSS Feed
Keep up to date with Keysight Technologies latest news and developments. This tool fetches the Keysight RSS Feed so you never miss out on anything.

10. Keysight Website
A built in web browser which allows you to view and navigate through Keysight's website. (Requires Internet Connectivity)

Download Electronics Handbook App
Apple AppStore - Google Play




Apple TV MLS Season Pass Apple TV + Apple Music Free 3 Months
Discussions, Ratings, and Reviews for Electronics Handbook App

Leave feedback and review Electronics Handbook

Updates, News, and Referral Code Requests.
Top Deals
Todays Top Electronics Deals
NEWSLETTER

Want BIG updates? Subscribe Here:


share
Featured: Mini Game Studio on Android - FREE GAMES

Top Free Apps
Capital One Mobile - Capital One
1
What’s on the Capital One Mobile app? All of your accounts, and so much more. Whether you’re out in the world or feeling right at home, you can manage your money with ease: - View balanc...
Vinted: Pre-loved marketplace - Vinted Limited
2
The idea is simple: you sell your pre-loved stuff to other members who’ll love it again. They get the thrill of unboxing a great find, you get more space at home. It's look-good, do-good,...
Muse from Meta - Meta Platforms, Inc.
3
Muse is your personal AI agent that gets things done, always working on what matters to you. It manages email, books dinners, tracks budgets, and finds deals, with your approval. PERSONA...
TikTok Pro - Events - TikTok Ltd.
4
TikTok Pro - Events is a global discovery platform for videos where you can discover cool, funny, and educational short videos, as well as share important moments with your friends. Enga...
ChatGPT - OpenAI OpCo, LLC
5
Introducing ChatGPT for iOS: OpenAI’s latest advancements at your fingertips. This official app is free, syncs your history across devices, and brings you the latest from OpenAI, includi...
McDonald's - McDonald's USA
6
Get the app now for Mobile Order & Pay, MyMcDonald’s Rewards, app exclusive deals, McDelivery, bonus offers and other features to make the most of your visit to the Golden Arches. Mobile...
Top Paid Apps
Minecraft: Play with Friends! - Mojang
1
Dive into an open world of building, crafting and survival. Gather resources, survive the night, and build whatever you can imagine one block at a time. Explore and craft your way through...
Heads Up! - Warner Bros.
2
It's the game The New York Times called a "Sensation!" and Cosmopolitan raved “Your existence is dull and meaningless without this life-changing app!” Get ready for endless fun with Head...
Tiny Computers - Fountain Interactive Ltd
3
A museum of tiny computers. Please touch the exhibits. Tiny Computers is made for iPhone Duo. Fold your Duo into tabletop mode and it becomes a miniature machine from decades of computin...
Shadowrocket - Shadow Launch Technology Limited
4
Rule based proxy utility client for iPhone/iPad. - Capture all HTTP/HTTPS/TCP traffic from any applications on your device, and redirect to the proxy server. - Record and display HTTP, H...
Deck-Man: Cassette Player - Squircle Apps LLP
5
Deck-Man (formerly referred to as "duo-man") is a playful music player that brings the look, feel, and simplicity of classic portable cassette players to your iPhone Duo. Turn your phone ...
Geometry Dash - RobTop Games AB
6
Jump and fly your way through danger in this rhythm-based action platformer! "Frustratingly wonderful" - Kotaku "Geometry Dash provides all of the challenge expected from an “impossibl...
Top Grossing Apps
ChatGPT - OpenAI OpCo, LLC
1
Introducing ChatGPT for iOS: OpenAI’s latest advancements at your fingertips. This official app is free, syncs your history across devices, and brings you the latest from OpenAI, includi...
YouTube - Google
2
Get the official YouTube app on iPhones and iPads. See what the world is watching -- from the hottest music videos to what’s popular in gaming, fashion, beauty, news, learning and more. S...
TikTok - Videos, Shop & LIVE - TikTok Ltd.
3
TikTok is the global discovery platform for videos, streaming on LIVE, shopping, and more. Our mission is to inspire creativity and bring joy. Over a billion people come to TikTok to shar...
Paramount+ - CBS Interactive
4
Stream exclusive originals, blockbuster movies, live sports like NFL on CBS, UFC, and UEFA Champions League, all of SHOWTIME® (Premium plan only), and favorites from CBS, BET, Nickelodeon...
Peacock TV: Stream TV & Movies - Peacock TV LLC
5
Download Peacock, NBCUniversal’s streaming service. Peacock has all your favorite culturedefining entertainment, all in one place. With Peacock, stream exclusive Originals, fan-favorite m...
Snapchat - Snap, Inc.
6
Snapchat is a fast and fun way to share the moment with your friends and family SNAP • Snapchat opens right to the Camera — just tap to take a photo, or press and hold for video. • Expr...

© 2026 BigTopApps -
Privacy Policy - Troubleshooting Guide - Directory - Contact Us
LiveDataLink Development.

This data was collected from public app stores.
Please note BigTopApps is not responsible for the content provided by the publicly accessible App Store API.

Affiliate Disclosure Disclaimer
The BigTopApps, BigTopApps.com, and all connected websites, social media platforms, and media outlets are part of a professional website network.
Please note that we may receive compensation from various entities whose products and services we review, promote, and/or endorse.
We are independently owned and the opinions expressed here are our own, except where indicated.